School Governors

 

 

Full Name

Office

Governor Category

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Committees 

Business Interests

Appointing Body

Mrs Janet Ducey

Chair

Foundation

01/12/2012

30/11/2018

Curriculum and Standards

Resources Committee

None

Appointed by foundation/Trust

Mr Jerzy Kasimierz Krawiec

Vice-Chair

 

01/12/2016

30/11/2020

Resources Committee

Pupil Discipline Committee

NOLCAT

Governor

HFCA

Appointed by foundation/Trust

Mrs Catherine Ellen McHale

Headteacher

Headteacher

01/12/2013

01/12/2017

Curriculum and Standards

Resources Committee

N.A.H.T.

Ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

Mrs Teresa Jane Rouse

Deputy Head

Staff

08/05/2016

08/05/2020

Resources Committee

None

Elected by School Staff

Mrs Elaine Campbell

 

Foundation

01/12/2012

30/11/2018

Curriculum and Standards

Pupil Discipline Committee

None

Appointed by foundation/Trust

Mr Bernard Henry

 

Foundation

31/01/2015

31/01/2019

Resources Committee

None

Appointed by foundation/Trust

Mr Matthew Bushell   Parent          Elected by parents

Mrs Ann Purdon

 

Foundation

31/08/2015

31/08/2019

Curriculum and Standards

None

Appointed by foundation/Trust

Mrs Debbie Cassidy

 

Parent

09/10/2016

09/10/2020

 

None

Elected by Parents

Mrs Beata Kondej-Ostrowska

 

Staff

31/08/2015

31/08/2019

 

None

Appointed by GB Board

               

 

Governors who have served over the past 12 months.

Full Name

Office

Governor Category

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Committees served on

Business Interests

Appointing body

Mrs Kelly Ironmonger

 

Parent

01/09/2015

20/06/2016

 

 

Elected by parents

Mrs Lorraine Margaret Jordan    Foundation  30/08/2015 28/02/2017 

 Curriculum and Standards

Pupil Discipline Committee

   Appointed by foundation/trust

Father John Martin

 

 

14/09/2015

09/01/2017

   

 

Mrs Joanna Lois Perry

 

Foundation

31/01/2015

28/02/2017

 Curriculum and Standards  

Appointed by foundation/trust